High School Events

2018 I.A.C Basketball Championships

Tompkins Cortland Community College hosts four Interscholastic Athletic Conference (I.A.C.) basektball championship games on February 15 and 16, 2018.

Game Schedule

Thursday, February 15 | 6 p.m. | Small School Girls | Moravia vs. Odessa-Montour

Thursday, February 15 | 8 p.m. | Small School Boys | Union Springs vs. Newfield

Friday, February 16 | 6 p.m. | Large School Girls | Whitney Point vs. Waverly

Friday, February 16 | 8 p.m. | Large School Boys | Whitney Point vs. Waverly

 


2017 I.A.C Soccer Championships

Tompkins Cortland Community College hosted four Interscholastic Athletic Conference (I.A.C.) soccer championship games on Saturday, October 14, 2017.

Game Schedule

2 p.m. | Small School Girls | Spencer-Van Etten/Candor vs. Groton

4 p.m. | Small School Boys | Trumansburg vs. Marathon

6 p.m. | Large School Girls | Waverly vs. Trumansburg

8 p.m. | Large School Boys | Lansing vs. Elmira Notre Dame

2017 NYSPHSAA Girls Basketball Regional

Tompkins Cortland Community College will host the Class C and D NYSPHSAA Regional Games between the champions of Section IV and Section III.

Game Schedule

Saturday, March 11

6 p.m. | Class D | S.S. Seward vs. South Kortright

8 p.m. | Class C | Thousand Islands vs. Watkins Glen

2017 Section IV Basketball Tournament

Tompkins Cortland Community College hosted the Class C Section IV semifinal and championship games.

Game Schedule

February 28 | Semifinals | Girls

6 p.m. | Moravia vs. Bainbridge-Guilford

7:45 p.m. | Notre Dame vs. Watkins Glen

March 1 | Semifinals | Boys

6 p.m. | Sidney vs. Moravia

7:45 p.m. | Notre Dame vs. Trumansburg

March 4 | Championships

3 p.m. | Girls

5 p.m. | Boys

2017 I.A.C Basketball Championships

Tompkins Cortland Community College hosted four Interscholastic Athletic Conference (I.A.C.) basketball championship games.

Game Schedule

February 16 | 6 p.m. | Large School Girls | Waverly vs. Whitney Point

February 16 | 8 p.m. | Large School Boys | Trumansburg vs. Waverly

February 17 | 6 p.m. | Small School Girls | Moravia vs. Odessa-Montour

February 17 | 8 p.m. | Small School Boys | Moravia vs. Newfield